For all your fancy-pants statistical needs.

Praise for The Basketball Distribution:

"...confusing." - CBS
"...quite the pun master." - ESPN

Game 3! (Somewhat late...)

The formula is confused as to how Dallas lost. (Total contrib of around 11 versus Miami's 6).

Miami leads, 2-1.

DALDirk Nowitzki128991287.4%4.543.97
DALTyson Chandler137104483.3%3.352.79
MIADwyane Wade137101-180.5%2.191.76
MIALeBron James104108194.3%1.801.70
DALJason Kidd100109573.9%2.301.70
MIAMario Chalmers131110660.1%2.501.50
DALShawn Marion89113-189.9%1.501.35
DALDeShawn Stevenson278113-729.6%3.421.01
MIAUdonis Haslem86105560.5%1.440.87
MIAJoel Anthony108102348.1%1.490.72
DALJason Terry112109-666.8%0.800.53
MIAJuwan Howard146109613.4%1.870.25
DALIan Mahinmi145115-616.7%0.150.03
DALJose Juan Barea52112339.7%0.020.01
DALBrian Cardinal116-30.2%-3.69-0.01
MIAMike Miller2686425.3%-0.38-0.10
DALPeja Stojakovic6098-1112.6%-2.22-0.28
MIAMike Bibby60101-439.8%-0.87-0.35
MIAChris Bosh89114-1078.1%-0.53-0.42

No comments:

Post a Comment


About Me

I wish my heart were as often large as my hands.